ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

ABB India Ltd. (ABB)

ABB India Ltd.: ₹6,974 on 2026-10-21. +10.9% a year since 2007, worst fall -79%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹6,974
Return a year since 2007+10.9%
All-time high₹9,020 (2024-06-14)
Below its high-22.7%
Worst fall-79% (2009-03-04)
Yearly volatility35%
Beta vs its index0.80
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+34.9%
2025-25.2%
2024+47.9%
2023+74.2%
2022+20.1%
2021+84.3%
2020-5.7%
2019+5.9%
2018-4.7%
2017+34.4%
2016-6.3%
2015-13.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ABB was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day11358%54%+2.6%
Volume spike on a down day7954%54%+2.1%
Down streak7362%54%+2.9%
Up streak7258%54%+4.6%
Big up day6357%54%+2.1%
RSI rises above 706261%54%+3.5%
RSI drops below 304858%54%+3.8%
New 52-week high4455%54%+1.3%
Big down day4045%54%-2.0%
Crosses above 200-day avg3861%54%+2.5%
Falls below 200-day avg3551%54%+0.8%
Squeeze breakdown2955%54%+2.5%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.