ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Abbott India Ltd. (ABBOTINDIA)

Abbott India Ltd.: ₹25,905 on 2026-10-21. +23.0% a year since 2010, worst fall -33%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹25,905
Return a year since 2010+23.0%
All-time high₹35,670 (2025-06-30)
Below its high-27.4%
Worst fall-33% (2017-05-29)
Yearly volatility26%
Beta vs its index0.36
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-10.7%
2025-2.4%
2024+30.2%
2023+6.9%
2022+9.7%
2021+23.6%
2020+20.6%
2019+74.0%
2018+36.0%
2017+17.0%
2016-21.4%
2015+58.0%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ABBOTINDIA was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day11959%61%+1.6%
Volume spike on a down day7568%61%+4.6%
Big up day6255%61%+1.2%
RSI rises above 705062%61%+4.9%
Up streak4959%61%+2.5%
Down streak4959%61%+2.9%
New 52-week high4867%61%+4.9%
Crosses above 200-day avg2846%61%-0.4%
Falls below 200-day avg2854%61%+0.9%
Squeeze breakout up2756%61%+1.1%
Big down day2552%61%+0.8%
Gap up2556%61%+2.5%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.