ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. (ABCAPITAL)

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.: ₹373.05 on 2026-10-21. +5.1% a year since 2017, worst fall -83%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹373.05
Return a year since 2017+5.1%
All-time high₹424.70 (2026-08-05)
Below its high-12.2%
Worst fall-83% (2020-03-24)
Yearly volatility38%
Beta vs its index1.17
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+4.3%
2025+101.2%
2024+6.9%
2023+10.8%
2022+21.2%
2021+45.8%
2020-17.2%
2019+2.7%
2018-45.7%
2017-22.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ABCAPITAL was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day4757%53%+1.5%
Big up day2763%53%+1.7%
Down streak2748%53%-0.1%
Up streak2638%53%-4.1%
Big down day2365%53%+6.4%
RSI rises above 702259%53%+1.4%
Volume spike on a down day2250%53%+0.0%
RSI drops below 302055%53%+2.6%
Crosses above 200-day avg1953%53%+1.0%
Falls below 200-day avg1753%53%+1.2%
New 52-week high1675%53%+7.8%
Squeeze breakdown1346%53%-2.3%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.