ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. (ADANIENSOL)

Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.: ₹1,365 on 2026-10-21. +41.6% a year since 2015, worst fall -85%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,365
Return a year since 2015+41.6%
All-time high₹4,105 (2022-09-15)
Below its high-66.8%
Worst fall-85% (2024-11-26)
Yearly volatility51%
Beta vs its index1.11
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+32.9%
2025+27.4%
2024-22.9%
2023-59.6%
2022+48.7%
2021+297.9%
2020+32.0%
2019+67.0%
2018-11.5%
2017+295.0%
2016+53.8%
2015+33.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ADANIENSOL was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day7158%61%+4.1%
Volume spike on a down day5163%61%+6.9%
Down streak4367%61%+8.5%
Big up day4264%61%+5.7%
Up streak4060%61%+2.0%
RSI rises above 704062%61%+6.4%
New 52-week high3653%61%+6.5%
Big down day1953%61%+2.2%
Crosses above 200-day avg1968%61%+9.9%
RSI drops below 301953%61%+10.1%
Falls 20% from all-time high1953%61%+3.7%
Falls below 200-day avg1765%61%+11.6%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.