ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Adani Green Energy Ltd. (ADANIGREEN)

Adani Green Energy Ltd.: ₹1,295 on 2026-10-21. +56.1% a year since 2018, worst fall -84%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,295
Return a year since 2018+56.1%
All-time high₹2,970 (2022-04-18)
Below its high-56.4%
Worst fall-84% (2023-02-27)
Yearly volatility54%
Beta vs its index0.99
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+27.6%
2025-2.5%
2024-34.8%
2023-17.3%
2022+45.2%
2021+26.4%
2020+532.4%
2019+297.7%
2018+32.9%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ADANIGREEN was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day5366%59%+3.8%
Volume spike on a down day3858%59%+3.9%
Down streak3358%59%+1.7%
RSI rises above 703358%59%+7.4%
Up streak3165%59%+10.5%
Big up day3050%59%+1.3%
New 52-week high2167%59%+20.0%
Squeeze breakout up1765%59%+8.7%
Falls 35% from all-time high1443%59%-4.1%
Falls below 200-day avg1377%59%+8.6%
RSI drops below 301346%59%-3.7%
Falls 20% from all-time high1354%59%+7.6%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.