ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Analog Devices (ADI)

Analog Devices: $394.81 on 2026-10-20. +17.8% a year since 1990, worst fall -84%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$394.81
Return a year since 1990+17.8%
All-time high$445.48 (2026-06-22)
Below its high-11.4%
Worst fall-84% (2008-12-01)
Yearly volatility44%
Beta vs its index1.35
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+45.6%
2025+27.6%
2024+7.0%
2023+21.1%
2022-6.7%
2021+19.0%
2020+24.3%
2019+38.5%
2018-3.6%
2017+22.6%
2016+31.3%
2015-0.4%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ADI was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high11650%59%-0.0%
Big up day11455%59%+2.7%
Crosses above 200-day avg10160%59%+3.2%
Falls below 200-day avg9962%59%+6.1%
Up streak9650%59%+0.0%
Down streak9362%59%+6.3%
RSI rises above 708748%59%-0.4%
Big down day8265%59%+5.0%
Volume spike on an up day7051%59%+0.5%
Squeeze breakout up6055%59%+0.9%
Volume spike on a down day5765%59%+4.6%
Squeeze breakdown5560%59%+3.4%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.