ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

AIA Engineering Ltd. (AIAENG)

AIA Engineering Ltd.: ₹3,665 on 2026-10-21. +19.0% a year since 2005, worst fall -69%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹3,665
Return a year since 2005+19.0%
All-time high₹5,081 (2026-06-30)
Below its high-27.9%
Worst fall-69% (2009-01-28)
Yearly volatility35%
Beta vs its index0.52
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-8.8%
2025+18.1%
2024-7.8%
2023+43.8%
2022+37.0%
2021-5.2%
2020+19.7%
2019-1.6%
2018+8.2%
2017+19.6%
2016+45.2%
2015-17.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often AIAENG was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day16555%58%+1.5%
Volume spike on a down day13955%58%+2.3%
Big up day8251%58%+0.3%
Up streak7462%58%+3.3%
RSI rises above 707057%58%+3.2%
Down streak6265%58%+5.1%
Falls below 200-day avg5760%58%+1.7%
Crosses above 200-day avg5652%58%+0.3%
New 52-week high5452%58%+1.1%
Big down day3757%58%+2.1%
Squeeze breakout up3549%58%-1.3%
RSI drops below 303367%58%+4.6%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.