ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd. (AIIL)

Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd.: ₹548.95 on 2026-10-21. +54.6% a year since 2024, worst fall -39%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹548.95
Return a year since 2024+54.6%
All-time high₹667.90 (2026-01-13)
Below its high-17.8%
Worst fall-39% (2026-03-09)
Yearly volatility52%
Beta vs its index1.63
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-12.4%
2025+83.8%
2024+84.1%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often AIIL was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day1450%64%+4.5%
Up streak1060%64%+8.4%
Volume spike on a down day1050%64%+0.6%
Big up day944%64%-1.6%
Down streak838%64%-2.7%
RSI rises above 70838%64%-4.4%
New 52-week high757%64%+10.5%
Falls 20% from all-time high771%64%+5.3%
Big down day475%64%+6.6%
Crosses above 200-day avg475%64%+8.0%
Falls below 200-day avg450%64%+15.6%
RSI drops below 30450%64%+7.4%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.