ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Alkem Laboratories Ltd. (ALKEM)

Alkem Laboratories Ltd.: ₹5,004 on 2026-10-21. +12.6% a year since 2015, worst fall -28%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹5,004
Return a year since 2015+12.6%
All-time high₹6,366 (2024-09-13)
Below its high-21.4%
Worst fall-28% (2025-02-25)
Yearly volatility25%
Beta vs its index0.34
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-9.1%
2025-2.3%
2024+8.3%
2023+73.1%
2022-17.1%
2021+23.8%
2020+45.3%
2019+3.3%
2018-11.5%
2017+35.2%
2016+9.7%
2015+7.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ALKEM was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day5869%55%+5.4%
Volume spike on a down day5457%55%+2.3%
Up streak3658%55%+1.9%
Big up day3364%55%+3.0%
Down streak3352%55%+2.2%
RSI rises above 703367%55%+3.4%
New 52-week high2638%55%-0.9%
Crosses above 200-day avg2548%55%-1.9%
Falls below 200-day avg2446%55%-1.3%
Falls 20% from all-time high2171%55%+4.1%
Big down day1968%55%+2.1%
Squeeze breakout up1968%55%+6.7%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.