ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. (APOLLOHOSP)

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.: ₹7,700 on 2026-10-21. +21.7% a year since 2002, worst fall -40%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹7,700
Return a year since 2002+21.7%
All-time high₹9,069 (2026-09-23)
Below its high-15.1%
Worst fall-40% (2009-03-17)
Yearly volatility34%
Beta vs its index0.54
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+9.3%
2025-3.5%
2024+27.9%
2023+27.4%
2022-10.7%
2021+107.8%
2020+67.3%
2019+14.6%
2018+4.4%
2017+2.1%
2016-19.5%
2015+29.8%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often APOLLOHOSP was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day14258%63%+2.2%
Big up day9852%63%+0.3%
Volume spike on a down day8354%63%+0.6%
RSI rises above 707751%63%+0.2%
Down streak7559%63%+2.2%
Up streak7267%63%+3.1%
New 52-week high7152%63%+0.5%
Crosses above 200-day avg6951%63%+0.8%
Falls below 200-day avg6658%63%+1.2%
Squeeze breakout up5153%63%+0.2%
Falls 20% from all-time high5052%63%+1.4%
Big down day4558%63%+2.5%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.