ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Adani Total Gas Ltd. (ATGL)

Adani Total Gas Ltd.: ₹573.65 on 2026-10-21. +29.0% a year since 2018, worst fall -88%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹573.65
Return a year since 2018+29.0%
All-time high₹3,919 (2023-01-20)
Below its high-85.4%
Worst fall-88% (2026-03-09)
Yearly volatility54%
Beta vs its index1.00
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+1.2%
2025-25.5%
2024-23.0%
2023-73.2%
2022+114.5%
2021+358.4%
2020+130.9%
2019+61.4%
2018+33.3%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ATGL was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day4959%53%+2.9%
Big up day2850%53%-1.0%
Volume spike on a down day2868%53%+5.8%
RSI rises above 702658%53%+6.0%
Up streak2548%53%-2.2%
Down streak2236%53%-5.3%
RSI drops below 301953%53%+0.6%
New 52-week high1861%53%+8.5%
Big down day1471%53%+4.7%
New 52-week low1164%53%+2.6%
Gap down1050%53%+4.6%
Crosses above 200-day avg956%53%+0.8%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.