ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Axon Enterprise (AXON)

Axon Enterprise: $393.54 on 2026-10-20. +30.5% a year since 2001, worst fall -92%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$393.54
Return a year since 2001+30.5%
All-time high$870.97 (2025-08-07)
Below its high-54.8%
Worst fall-92% (2008-11-20)
Yearly volatility60%
Beta vs its index1.17
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-30.7%
2025-4.4%
2024+130.1%
2023+55.7%
2022+5.7%
2021+28.1%
2020+67.2%
2019+67.5%
2018+65.1%
2017+9.3%
2016+40.2%
2015-34.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often AXON was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day11254%56%+2.0%
Big up day9557%56%+4.9%
RSI rises above 709162%56%+7.5%
Up streak9058%56%+3.4%
Volume spike on a down day8858%56%+4.5%
Down streak8458%56%+4.9%
New 52-week high6961%56%+7.9%
Big down day6141%56%-3.1%
Crosses above 200-day avg5357%56%+2.5%
Falls below 200-day avg5147%56%-0.5%
RSI drops below 305050%56%-0.1%
Gap up4949%56%-0.7%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.