ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Bajaj Finserv Ltd. (BAJAJFINSV)

Bajaj Finserv Ltd.: ₹1,700 on 2026-10-21. +21.2% a year since 2008, worst fall -87%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,700
Return a year since 2008+21.2%
All-time high₹2,177 (2025-10-23)
Below its high-21.9%
Worst fall-87% (2008-12-02)
Yearly volatility37%
Beta vs its index0.86
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-16.7%
2025+30.1%
2024-7.0%
2023+8.9%
2022-5.7%
2021+84.2%
2020-5.2%
2019+45.0%
2018+23.8%
2017+80.7%
2016+45.6%
2015+52.0%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often BAJAJFINSV was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day9363%60%+6.1%
Volume spike on a down day7462%60%+5.2%
Down streak6961%60%+3.4%
Up streak6866%60%+5.9%
RSI rises above 706365%60%+5.1%
Big up day6057%60%+4.8%
New 52-week high5560%60%+3.3%
Big down day4260%60%+2.7%
Crosses above 200-day avg3465%60%+7.3%
Falls below 200-day avg3266%60%+5.5%
Squeeze breakout up2966%60%+4.0%
Squeeze breakdown2955%60%+0.9%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.