ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Bloom Energy (BE)

Bloom Energy: $219.07 on 2026-10-20. +30.1% a year since 2018, worst fall -93%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$219.07
Return a year since 2018+30.1%
All-time high$345.85 (2026-06-22)
Below its high-36.7%
Worst fall-93% (2019-10-24)
Yearly volatility96%
Beta vs its index1.94
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+152.1%
2025+291.2%
2024+50.1%
2023-22.6%
2022-12.8%
2021-23.5%
2020+283.7%
2019-25.2%
2018-60.1%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often BE was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Down streak3057%52%+7.4%
Up streak2843%52%-6.2%
Big up day2277%52%+31.6%
RSI rises above 702255%52%+8.3%
Volume spike on an up day2264%52%+5.3%
RSI drops below 302065%52%+9.4%
Crosses above 200-day avg1958%52%+1.6%
Falls below 200-day avg1958%52%+9.0%
Volume spike on a down day1958%52%+13.6%
New 52-week high1656%52%+9.3%
Big down day1471%52%+14.3%
Squeeze breakdown1233%52%-3.7%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.