ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Blue Star Ltd. (BLUESTARCO)

Blue Star Ltd.: ₹1,571 on 2026-10-21. +19.8% a year since 2005, worst fall -76%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,571
Return a year since 2005+19.8%
All-time high₹2,338 (2025-01-03)
Below its high-32.8%
Worst fall-76% (2008-12-05)
Yearly volatility35%
Beta vs its index0.60
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-9.2%
2025-19.1%
2024+125.9%
2023+57.9%
2022+18.6%
2021+26.3%
2020-4.7%
2019+35.0%
2018-23.8%
2017+71.7%
2016+21.0%
2015+19.0%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often BLUESTARCO was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day16458%60%+3.5%
Volume spike on a down day13562%60%+2.4%
Up streak8761%60%+4.2%
RSI rises above 708357%60%+2.8%
Big up day8159%60%+1.4%
Down streak7661%60%+5.1%
New 52-week high6062%60%+4.0%
RSI drops below 304365%60%+2.4%
Squeeze breakout up4351%60%+0.3%
Big down day4151%60%+0.7%
Gap up3853%60%+1.5%
Crosses above 200-day avg3661%60%+6.4%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.