ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

CDW Corporation (CDW)

CDW Corporation: $155.15 on 2026-10-20. +17.4% a year since 2013, worst fall -61%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$155.15
Return a year since 2013+17.4%
All-time high$257.87 (2024-03-27)
Below its high-39.8%
Worst fall-61% (2026-05-12)
Yearly volatility30%
Beta vs its index1.09
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+13.9%
2025-21.7%
2024-23.4%
2023+27.3%
2022-12.8%
2021+55.4%
2020-7.7%
2019+76.2%
2018+16.6%
2017+33.4%
2016+23.9%
2015+19.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often CDW was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
RSI rises above 705060%62%+1.0%
Up streak4963%62%+3.1%
New 52-week high4468%62%+1.6%
Big down day4060%62%+5.0%
Big up day3479%62%+3.7%
Down streak2767%62%+3.7%
Gap down2564%62%+4.3%
Volume spike on an up day2471%62%+2.2%
Volume spike on a down day2462%62%+4.7%
Crosses above 200-day avg2357%62%+1.6%
Deep stretch below 200-day avg2370%62%+3.8%
Squeeze breakout up2361%62%+3.0%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.