ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Coforge Ltd. (COFORGE)

Coforge Ltd.: ₹1,925 on 2026-10-21. +21.5% a year since 2004, worst fall -89%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,925
Return a year since 2004+21.5%
All-time high₹2,015 (2026-08-28)
Below its high-4.4%
Worst fall-89% (2009-03-13)
Yearly volatility44%
Beta vs its index0.89
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+15.8%
2025-13.9%
2024+54.0%
2023+61.5%
2022-34.1%
2021+117.7%
2020+70.2%
2019+38.3%
2018+78.2%
2017+51.9%
2016-26.7%
2015+56.4%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often COFORGE was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day14660%61%+4.5%
Big up day8861%61%+3.8%
Volume spike on a down day8265%61%+4.4%
RSI rises above 708157%61%+2.3%
Down streak7764%61%+2.7%
Up streak6760%61%+2.4%
New 52-week high6662%61%+4.9%
Big down day5052%61%+0.9%
Crosses above 200-day avg4957%61%+3.5%
RSI drops below 304862%61%+6.9%
Falls below 200-day avg4766%61%+4.8%
Falls 20% from all-time high4461%61%+3.4%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.