ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

CRISIL Ltd. (CRISIL)

CRISIL Ltd.: ₹4,527 on 2026-10-21. +22.7% a year since 2002, worst fall -55%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹4,527
Return a year since 2002+22.7%
All-time high₹6,653 (2024-12-31)
Below its high-32.0%
Worst fall-55% (2008-12-05)
Yearly volatility33%
Beta vs its index0.39
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+4.8%
2025-35.0%
2024+53.4%
2023+41.4%
2022+6.3%
2021+50.1%
2020+0.7%
2019+18.2%
2018-13.9%
2017-14.9%
2016+12.0%
2015+3.6%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often CRISIL was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day20562%61%+3.1%
Volume spike on a down day15765%61%+3.7%
Big up day9558%61%+3.4%
Down streak7752%61%+0.2%
RSI rises above 707762%61%+3.6%
Up streak7360%61%+4.8%
New 52-week high6863%61%+4.1%
Gap up6252%61%+1.6%
Falls below 200-day avg5571%61%+4.8%
Crosses above 200-day avg5364%61%+2.3%
Falls 20% from all-time high4858%61%+1.9%
Big down day4356%61%+1.5%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.