ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Salesforce (CRM)

Salesforce: $242.73 on 2026-10-20. +19.8% a year since 2004, worst fall -70%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$242.73
Return a year since 2004+19.8%
All-time high$367.87 (2024-12-04)
Below its high-34.0%
Worst fall-70% (2008-11-19)
Yearly volatility42%
Beta vs its index1.25
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-8.4%
2025-20.8%
2024+27.1%
2023+98.5%
2022-47.8%
2021+14.2%
2020+36.8%
2019+18.7%
2018+34.0%
2017+49.3%
2016-12.7%
2015+32.2%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often CRM was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high8153%61%+1.1%
Up streak7254%61%+2.3%
RSI rises above 707256%61%+1.6%
Big up day6958%61%+2.8%
Down streak6363%61%+4.8%
Volume spike on an up day6156%61%+2.3%
Volume spike on a down day5855%61%+2.2%
Big down day5560%61%+3.5%
Crosses above 200-day avg4965%61%+3.0%
Gap up4961%61%+3.2%
Falls below 200-day avg4670%61%+5.3%
Falls 20% from all-time high4571%61%+9.3%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.