ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

CrowdStrike (CRWD)

CrowdStrike: $226.71 on 2026-10-20. +45.3% a year since 2019, worst fall -68%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$226.71
Return a year since 2019+45.3%
All-time high$278.86 (2026-10-06)
Below its high-18.7%
Worst fall-68% (2023-01-06)
Yearly volatility57%
Beta vs its index1.27
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+93.5%
2025+37.0%
2024+34.0%
2023+142.5%
2022-48.6%
2021-3.3%
2020+324.7%
2019-14.0%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often CRWD was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak2983%64%+15.0%
RSI rises above 702665%64%+3.7%
Down streak2475%64%+18.7%
New 52-week high2458%64%+3.5%
Big up day2255%64%+3.1%
Volume spike on an up day1947%64%-0.7%
Volume spike on a down day1850%64%-0.1%
Big down day1656%64%+3.7%
RSI drops below 301464%64%+7.1%
Squeeze breakout up1457%64%+3.7%
Falls 20% from all-time high1464%64%+11.5%
Squeeze breakdown1250%64%-0.3%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.