ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Datadog (DDOG)

Datadog: $255.64 on 2026-10-20. +31.1% a year since 2019, worst fall -68%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$255.64
Return a year since 2019+31.1%
All-time high$293.26 (2026-10-09)
Below its high-12.8%
Worst fall-68% (2023-04-25)
Yearly volatility60%
Beta vs its index1.31
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+88.0%
2025-4.8%
2024+17.7%
2023+65.1%
2022-58.7%
2021+80.9%
2020+160.6%
2019+0.6%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often DDOG was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak2650%55%-0.2%
RSI rises above 702556%55%+5.7%
Down streak2259%55%+2.7%
Big up day2152%55%+3.7%
Gap up1850%55%+2.5%
Volume spike on a down day1765%55%+4.1%
Falls 35% from all-time high1759%55%+1.2%
Falls 20% from all-time high1656%55%+4.2%
Volume spike on an up day1533%55%-8.5%
RSI drops below 301471%55%+4.2%
Big down day1369%55%+4.3%
Crosses above 200-day avg1354%55%+9.2%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.