ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Deckers Brands (DECK)

Deckers Brands: $87.19 on 2026-10-20. +26.0% a year since 2000, worst fall -77%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$87.19
Return a year since 2000+26.0%
All-time high$223.11 (2025-01-30)
Below its high-60.9%
Worst fall-77% (2009-03-02)
Yearly volatility50%
Beta vs its index1.07
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-15.9%
2025-49.0%
2024+82.3%
2023+67.5%
2022+9.0%
2021+27.7%
2020+69.8%
2019+32.0%
2018+59.4%
2017+44.9%
2016+17.4%
2015-48.2%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often DECK was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high10359%61%+5.3%
RSI rises above 709661%61%+4.8%
Up streak9365%61%+7.1%
Volume spike on an up day9160%61%+3.5%
Volume spike on a down day8160%61%+8.4%
Big up day7663%61%+5.8%
Down streak7261%61%+7.7%
Big down day6261%61%+6.2%
Gap up5064%61%+4.7%
Crosses above 200-day avg4648%61%-1.1%
Squeeze breakout up4665%61%+4.5%
RSI drops below 304553%61%+0.2%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.