ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Avenue Supermarts Ltd. (DMART)

Avenue Supermarts Ltd.: ₹3,304 on 2026-10-21. +18.6% a year since 2017, worst fall -39%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹3,304
Return a year since 2017+18.6%
All-time high₹5,391 (2024-09-24)
Below its high-38.7%
Worst fall-39% (2022-05-13)
Yearly volatility31%
Beta vs its index0.70
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-12.6%
2025+6.2%
2024-12.8%
2023+0.3%
2022-12.9%
2021+69.0%
2020+50.3%
2019+14.4%
2018+36.0%
2017+84.1%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often DMART was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day4672%60%+4.4%
Up streak3861%60%+2.4%
Down streak3669%60%+4.7%
RSI rises above 703563%60%+2.5%
Big up day3275%60%+3.0%
Volume spike on a down day3057%60%+1.1%
Crosses above 200-day avg2741%60%-1.7%
Falls below 200-day avg2544%60%-1.5%
RSI drops below 302152%60%+0.9%
New 52-week high1979%60%+3.3%
Big down day1850%60%-0.1%
Falls 20% from all-time high1850%60%+0.0%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.