ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Domino's (DPZ)

Domino's: $313.85 on 2026-10-20. +15.2% a year since 2004, worst fall -92%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$313.85
Return a year since 2004+15.2%
All-time high$564.33 (2021-12-31)
Below its high-44.4%
Worst fall-92% (2008-11-20)
Yearly volatility36%
Beta vs its index0.83
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-24.7%
2025-0.7%
2024+1.8%
2023+19.0%
2022-38.6%
2021+47.2%
2020+30.5%
2019+18.5%
2018+31.2%
2017+18.7%
2016+43.1%
2015+18.1%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often DPZ was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high8168%64%+4.6%
Up streak7469%64%+4.0%
RSI rises above 707257%64%+2.3%
Big up day6665%64%+3.0%
Volume spike on an up day5765%64%+2.8%
Big down day5564%64%+2.8%
Volume spike on a down day5567%64%+5.8%
Down streak5260%64%+3.2%
Squeeze breakout up5169%64%+4.9%
Falls below 200-day avg3964%64%+3.2%
Crosses above 200-day avg3765%64%+3.7%
RSI drops below 303664%64%+2.7%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.