ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. (DRREDDY)

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.: ₹1,242 on 2026-10-21. +13.5% a year since 2005, worst fall -56%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,242
Return a year since 2005+13.5%
All-time high₹1,412 (2024-08-21)
Below its high-12.0%
Worst fall-56% (2018-05-21)
Yearly volatility28%
Beta vs its index0.45
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-2.3%
2025-8.4%
2024+19.7%
2023+36.8%
2022-13.6%
2021-5.7%
2020+81.1%
2019+9.9%
2018+8.4%
2017-21.1%
2016-1.6%
2015-4.2%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often DRREDDY was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day7659%59%+2.1%
Up streak7560%59%+2.1%
Volume spike on a down day7066%59%+3.9%
RSI rises above 706549%59%-0.5%
Big up day6352%59%+0.4%
Down streak6164%59%+3.3%
New 52-week high6052%59%+0.4%
Big down day5465%59%+3.5%
Falls below 200-day avg5064%59%+3.2%
Crosses above 200-day avg4953%59%+1.2%
RSI drops below 303757%59%+3.4%
Gap down3266%59%+2.3%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.