ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Dexcom (DXCM)

Dexcom: $86.39 on 2026-10-20. +30.4% a year since 2008, worst fall -66%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$86.39
Return a year since 2008+30.4%
All-time high$162.81 (2021-11-17)
Below its high-46.9%
Worst fall-66% (2025-11-10)
Yearly volatility49%
Beta vs its index1.16
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+30.2%
2025-14.7%
2024-37.3%
2023+9.6%
2022-15.6%
2021+45.2%
2020+69.0%
2019+82.6%
2018+108.7%
2017-3.9%
2016-27.1%
2015+48.8%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often DXCM was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high6360%64%+4.3%
Big up day6162%64%+6.2%
Up streak6162%64%+4.0%
RSI rises above 706065%64%+4.9%
Big down day4753%64%+1.7%
Down streak4663%64%+8.0%
Volume spike on an up day4571%64%+7.4%
Falls 20% from all-time high4149%64%-0.7%
Crosses above 200-day avg3543%64%-5.9%
Volume spike on a down day3563%64%+8.8%
Falls below 200-day avg3438%64%-4.8%
RSI drops below 303355%64%+8.9%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.