ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-19

EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT (EMBASSY)

EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT: ₹435.93 on 2026-10-19. +4.4% a year since 2019, worst fall -39%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹435.93
Return a year since 2019+4.4%
All-time high₹479.99 (2020-03-05)
Below its high-9.2%
Worst fall-39% (2023-06-28)
Yearly volatility22%
Beta vs its index0.26
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+0.1%
2025+17.8%
2024+13.8%
2023-3.4%
2022-1.1%
2021-1.3%
2020-18.7%
2019+34.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often EMBASSY was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on a down day5159%57%+1.6%
Volume spike on an up day4762%57%+1.2%
Big down day2255%57%+1.3%
Down streak2152%57%+0.7%
Big up day1942%57%-0.9%
Up streak1963%57%+0.5%
RSI rises above 701631%57%-2.9%
Crosses above 200-day avg1553%57%+2.6%
Falls below 200-day avg1560%57%+2.1%
New 52-week high1354%57%+0.3%
Falls 20% from all-time high1242%57%-1.8%
RSI drops below 301070%57%+3.4%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.