ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Escorts Kubota Ltd. (ESCORTS)

Escorts Kubota Ltd.: ₹2,707 on 2026-10-21. +11.9% a year since 1996, worst fall -88%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹2,707
Return a year since 1996+11.9%
All-time high₹4,375 (2024-09-25)
Below its high-38.1%
Worst fall-88% (2008-12-02)
Yearly volatility49%
Beta vs its index1.19
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-27.2%
2025+11.6%
2024+11.7%
2023+39.4%
2022+12.1%
2021+51.4%
2020+100.2%
2019-10.8%
2018-10.3%
2017+165.4%
2016+72.6%
2015+33.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ESCORTS was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day18353%54%+0.8%
Big up day11954%54%+2.7%
Volume spike on a down day10957%54%+3.5%
RSI rises above 7010655%54%+1.4%
Down streak9446%54%-2.6%
Up streak9242%54%-2.0%
New 52-week high7951%54%+0.2%
RSI drops below 306754%54%+2.1%
Falls below 200-day avg6450%54%+0.5%
Crosses above 200-day avg6055%54%+3.8%
Big down day5751%54%+0.6%
Squeeze breakout up5054%54%+1.3%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.