ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Eternal Ltd. (ETERNAL)

Eternal Ltd.: ₹320.20 on 2026-10-21. +19.5% a year since 2021, worst fall -74%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹320.20
Return a year since 2021+19.5%
All-time high₹354.35 (2025-10-15)
Below its high-9.6%
Worst fall-74% (2022-07-26)
Yearly volatility46%
Beta vs its index1.34
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+15.2%
2025+0.0%
2024+124.8%
2023+108.6%
2022-56.8%
2021+9.0%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ETERNAL was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day2479%63%+7.4%
RSI rises above 702268%63%+7.7%
New 52-week high1974%63%+9.2%
Volume spike on a down day1856%63%+2.0%
Big up day1765%63%+5.6%
Down streak1747%63%-3.7%
Up streak1656%63%+6.1%
Squeeze breakout up1275%63%+15.6%
RSI drops below 301050%63%+0.3%
Falls 20% from all-time high1050%63%-3.4%
Big down day850%63%-2.6%
Crosses above 200-day avg743%63%-13.2%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.