ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

F5, Inc. (FFIV)

F5, Inc.: $447.91 on 2026-10-20. +16.1% a year since 1999, worst fall -98%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$447.91
Return a year since 1999+16.1%
All-time high$479.83 (2026-10-09)
Below its high-6.7%
Worst fall-98% (2001-04-04)
Yearly volatility58%
Beta vs its index1.27
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+75.5%
2025+1.5%
2024+40.5%
2023+24.7%
2022-41.4%
2021+39.1%
2020+26.0%
2019-13.8%
2018+23.5%
2017-9.3%
2016+49.3%
2015-25.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often FFIV was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak9562%59%+4.6%
New 52-week high8860%59%+3.5%
Volume spike on an up day8359%59%+3.7%
RSI rises above 707867%59%+4.6%
Big up day7363%59%+4.2%
Down streak7356%59%+3.2%
Volume spike on a down day7047%59%-1.6%
Big down day6255%59%+2.4%
RSI drops below 305553%59%+0.4%
Falls below 200-day avg5353%59%+1.2%
Gap up5165%59%+3.6%
Squeeze breakout up5149%59%-0.4%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.