ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Fair Isaac (FICO)

Fair Isaac: $812.87 on 2026-10-20. +18.8% a year since 1993, worst fall -79%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$812.87
Return a year since 1993+18.8%
All-time high$2,382 (2024-11-26)
Below its high-65.9%
Worst fall-79% (2009-03-05)
Yearly volatility40%
Beta vs its index0.99
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-51.9%
2025-15.1%
2024+71.0%
2023+94.5%
2022+38.0%
2021-15.1%
2020+36.4%
2019+100.4%
2018+22.1%
2017+28.5%
2016+26.6%
2015+30.3%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often FICO was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak12465%62%+4.1%
New 52-week high11365%62%+4.4%
RSI rises above 7011162%62%+3.9%
Volume spike on an up day11162%62%+3.9%
Volume spike on a down day9960%62%+4.9%
Big up day9462%62%+3.4%
Big down day9454%62%+2.7%
Down streak9159%62%+3.1%
Falls below 200-day avg7859%62%+6.7%
Crosses above 200-day avg7561%62%+4.8%
RSI drops below 306555%62%+3.0%
Squeeze breakout up6050%62%+0.2%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.