ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Federal Realty Investment Trust (FRT)

Federal Realty Investment Trust: $105.90 on 2026-10-20. +4.4% a year since 1988, worst fall -61%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$105.90
Return a year since 1988+4.4%
All-time high$170.35 (2016-08-01)
Below its high-37.8%
Worst fall-61% (2020-04-03)
Yearly volatility28%
Beta vs its index0.79
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+5.1%
2025-10.0%
2024+8.6%
2023+2.0%
2022-25.9%
2021+60.2%
2020-33.9%
2019+9.1%
2018-11.1%
2017-6.5%
2016-2.7%
2015+9.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often FRT was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak11957%58%+1.2%
New 52-week high10763%58%+2.1%
Big down day10561%58%+1.8%
Volume spike on an up day10550%58%+0.3%
Volume spike on a down day10555%58%+0.7%
RSI rises above 7010354%58%+0.8%
Big up day10149%58%-0.0%
Down streak9969%58%+3.6%
Crosses above 200-day avg8951%58%+1.0%
Falls below 200-day avg8754%58%+1.2%
RSI drops below 307461%58%+3.7%
Squeeze breakout up6851%58%+0.2%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.