ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (GLENMARK)

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.: ₹2,210 on 2026-10-21. +9.8% a year since 2007, worst fall -85%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹2,210
Return a year since 2007+9.8%
All-time high₹2,515 (2026-08-28)
Below its high-12.1%
Worst fall-85% (2020-03-23)
Yearly volatility40%
Beta vs its index0.72
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+8.6%
2025+26.5%
2024+88.4%
2023+101.3%
2022-19.8%
2021+7.1%
2020+42.0%
2019-49.9%
2018+16.5%
2017-33.1%
2016-3.6%
2015+19.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often GLENMARK was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day9156%57%+1.9%
Up streak6261%57%+3.6%
Volume spike on a down day6157%57%+3.0%
Big up day5355%57%+0.9%
Big down day5364%57%+2.5%
RSI rises above 705353%57%+0.4%
Down streak5151%57%+0.0%
New 52-week high4760%57%+3.1%
Crosses above 200-day avg3757%57%+0.9%
Falls below 200-day avg3669%57%+4.5%
Squeeze breakout up3650%57%-0.1%
RSI drops below 303551%57%+0.1%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.