ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. (HDFCAMC)

HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.: ₹2,349 on 2026-10-21. +12.3% a year since 2018, worst fall -56%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹2,349
Return a year since 2018+12.3%
All-time high₹2,946 (2025-08-25)
Below its high-20.3%
Worst fall-56% (2023-03-24)
Yearly volatility32%
Beta vs its index0.98
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-12.1%
2025+27.3%
2024+31.0%
2023+46.9%
2022-10.8%
2021-16.2%
2020-8.8%
2019+112.6%
2018-17.1%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often HDFCAMC was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day4260%56%+4.9%
Up streak3370%56%+5.2%
Big up day3158%56%+0.8%
RSI rises above 702966%56%+4.9%
Down streak2846%56%-0.6%
Volume spike on a down day2352%56%+4.4%
New 52-week high2090%56%+8.7%
Big down day1753%56%+1.0%
RSI drops below 301631%56%-3.2%
Falls 20% from all-time high1650%56%+2.9%
Squeeze breakout up1540%56%-3.4%
Falls below 200-day avg1338%56%-4.7%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.