ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Hilton Worldwide (HLT)

Hilton Worldwide: $353.73 on 2026-10-20. +17.6% a year since 2013, worst fall -51%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$353.73
Return a year since 2013+17.6%
All-time high$353.73 (2026-10-20)
Below its high+0.0%
Worst fall-51% (2020-04-03)
Yearly volatility28%
Beta vs its index0.99
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+23.1%
2025+16.2%
2024+35.7%
2023+44.1%
2022-19.0%
2021+40.2%
2020+0.3%
2019+54.5%
2018-10.1%
2017+43.1%
2016+27.1%
2015-18.0%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often HLT was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak5463%64%+2.2%
New 52-week high5161%64%+2.0%
RSI rises above 704363%64%+3.7%
Down streak4281%64%+5.5%
Big up day4161%64%+4.0%
Big down day2962%64%+4.2%
Squeeze breakout up2361%64%+4.2%
Gap up2181%64%+5.0%
Volume spike on an up day2055%64%+3.9%
Squeeze breakdown1984%64%+3.7%
Crosses above 200-day avg1867%64%+6.0%
Falls below 200-day avg1867%64%+6.7%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.