ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Robinhood Markets (HOOD)

Robinhood Markets: $98.23 on 2026-10-20. +6.6% a year since 2021, worst fall -90%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$98.23
Return a year since 2021+6.6%
All-time high$152.46 (2025-10-09)
Below its high-35.6%
Worst fall-90% (2022-06-16)
Yearly volatility70%
Beta vs its index2.22
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-13.1%
2025+203.5%
2024+192.5%
2023+56.5%
2022-54.2%
2021-74.8%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often HOOD was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Down streak2040%54%-3.7%
New 52-week high1867%54%+14.0%
Big up day1765%54%+12.4%
RSI rises above 701765%54%+3.2%
Up streak1650%54%+4.4%
Volume spike on an up day1662%54%+9.4%
Volume spike on a down day1567%54%+11.6%
Big down day1060%54%+33.8%
Crosses above 200-day avg1030%54%-3.8%
Falls below 200-day avg944%54%-2.2%
RSI drops below 30933%54%-19.2%
Gap up956%54%+22.6%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.