ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Indus Towers Ltd. (INDUSTOWER)

Indus Towers Ltd.: ₹382.40 on 2026-10-21. +5.1% a year since 2012, worst fall -74%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹382.40
Return a year since 2012+5.1%
All-time high₹482.30 (2015-06-22)
Below its high-20.7%
Worst fall-74% (2020-03-19)
Yearly volatility39%
Beta vs its index0.77
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-8.7%
2025+22.5%
2024+71.7%
2023+4.5%
2022-23.3%
2021+8.0%
2020-9.0%
2019-2.5%
2018-31.6%
2017+10.3%
2016-19.8%
2015+27.1%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often INDUSTOWER was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day7257%48%+2.9%
Volume spike on a down day6555%48%+4.3%
Big up day4257%48%+1.5%
Big down day3962%48%+1.7%
Up streak3743%48%-1.4%
Down streak3650%48%-0.6%
RSI rises above 703450%48%+0.6%
Falls below 200-day avg3135%48%-2.8%
Crosses above 200-day avg3037%48%-4.6%
Falls 20% from all-time high2952%48%+0.8%
Deep stretch below 200-day avg2850%48%-0.4%
New 52-week high2868%48%+4.3%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.