ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. (IRCTC)

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd.: ₹455.60 on 2026-10-21. +17.7% a year since 2019, worst fall -62%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹455.60
Return a year since 2019+17.7%
All-time high₹1,176 (2021-10-18)
Below its high-61.2%
Worst fall-62% (2026-10-08)
Yearly volatility36%
Beta vs its index0.84
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-33.5%
2025-13.0%
2024-11.3%
2023+38.7%
2022-23.1%
2021+189.2%
2020+54.0%
2019+28.3%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often IRCTC was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day3342%46%-2.9%
Down streak2544%46%-1.2%
Big up day2343%46%-4.9%
Volume spike on a down day2330%46%-5.7%
Up streak2245%46%-1.9%
RSI drops below 301638%46%-2.7%
Big down day1547%46%-2.3%
RSI rises above 701567%46%+4.5%
Squeeze breakdown1225%46%-4.2%
Falls below 200-day avg1040%46%-2.0%
New 52-week high1080%46%+12.6%
Falls 35% from all-time high1060%46%+0.6%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.