ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA)

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd.: ₹106.54 on 2026-10-21. +21.9% a year since 2023, worst fall -64%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹106.54
Return a year since 2023+21.9%
All-time high₹289.65 (2024-07-15)
Below its high-63.2%
Worst fall-64% (2026-10-08)
Yearly volatility49%
Beta vs its index1.41
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-23.8%
2025-35.0%
2024+109.4%
2023+71.3%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often IREDA was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day1631%39%-8.0%
Down streak1040%39%-1.8%
Big up day743%39%-1.9%
Up streak729%39%-4.8%
Volume spike on a down day743%39%-7.2%
RSI drops below 30667%39%+3.3%
Falls 20% from all-time high650%39%+3.1%
Gap up580%39%+9.8%
Crosses above 200-day avg425%39%-8.0%
New 52-week low450%39%+3.6%
RSI rises above 70450%39%-0.2%
Squeeze breakdown425%39%-8.1%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.