ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

ITC Hotels Ltd. (ITCHOTELS)

ITC Hotels Ltd.: ₹158.50 on 2026-10-21. -4.6% a year since 2025, worst fall -46%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹158.50
Return a year since 2025-4.6%
All-time high₹254.75 (2025-07-18)
Below its high-37.8%
Worst fall-46% (2026-03-30)
Yearly volatility33%
Beta vs its index1.05
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-19.7%
2025+14.9%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ITCHOTELS was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day714%45%-8.3%
Big up day617%45%-3.4%
Down streak617%45%-5.9%
RSI drops below 30633%45%-5.4%
Volume spike on a down day540%45%-9.6%
Big down day425%45%-9.4%
Falls 35% from all-time high450%45%-1.2%
Gap up333%45%-1.0%
Up streak20%45%-7.7%
Crosses above 200-day avg20%45%-13.7%
Falls below 200-day avg20%45%-12.4%
RSI rises above 70250%45%+0.6%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.