ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

J.K. Cement Ltd. (JKCEMENT)

J.K. Cement Ltd.: ₹4,878 on 2026-10-21. +18.2% a year since 2006, worst fall -86%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹4,878
Return a year since 2006+18.2%
All-time high₹7,539 (2025-08-20)
Below its high-35.3%
Worst fall-86% (2009-03-12)
Yearly volatility37%
Beta vs its index0.68
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-11.8%
2025+20.4%
2024+21.3%
2023+29.7%
2022-14.1%
2021+77.3%
2020+64.0%
2019+63.8%
2018-35.8%
2017+54.3%
2016+24.7%
2015-9.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often JKCEMENT was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day14660%57%+3.5%
Volume spike on a down day10062%57%+4.1%
Big up day8458%57%+4.8%
RSI rises above 707855%57%+3.9%
Up streak7251%57%+1.2%
Down streak6661%57%+6.0%
New 52-week high5760%57%+5.7%
Big down day4050%57%+0.4%
Falls below 200-day avg4055%57%+2.7%
RSI drops below 304042%57%-3.7%
Crosses above 200-day avg3656%57%+1.4%
Squeeze breakout up3352%57%+1.1%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.