ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Keurig Dr Pepper (KDP)

Keurig Dr Pepper: $34.78 on 2026-10-20. +5.6% a year since 2018, worst fall -37%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$34.78
Return a year since 2018+5.6%
All-time high$40.08 (2022-08-16)
Below its high-13.2%
Worst fall-37% (2020-03-16)
Yearly volatility25%
Beta vs its index0.45
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+24.2%
2025-12.8%
2024-3.6%
2023-6.6%
2022-3.3%
2021+15.2%
2020+10.5%
2019+12.9%
2018+15.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often KDP was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak3551%53%+1.2%
Crosses above 200-day avg2752%53%+1.9%
Falls below 200-day avg2752%53%+0.8%
Big down day2658%53%+0.7%
RSI rises above 702236%53%-1.8%
Big up day2035%53%-2.3%
Volume spike on a down day1963%53%+2.0%
Down streak1765%53%+2.3%
Volume spike on an up day1644%53%-1.5%
Gap down1553%53%+1.0%
RSI drops below 301457%53%+3.4%
Gap up1450%53%+0.6%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.