ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Keysight Technologies (KEYS)

Keysight Technologies: $332.60 on 2026-10-20. +22.8% a year since 2014, worst fall -46%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$332.60
Return a year since 2014+22.8%
All-time high$388.03 (2026-10-06)
Below its high-14.3%
Worst fall-46% (2016-02-09)
Yearly volatility32%
Beta vs its index1.15
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+63.7%
2025+26.5%
2024+1.0%
2023-7.0%
2022-17.2%
2021+56.3%
2020+28.7%
2019+65.3%
2018+49.2%
2017+13.8%
2016+29.1%
2015-16.1%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often KEYS was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak4663%63%+6.4%
New 52-week high4159%63%+2.1%
RSI rises above 703664%63%+1.0%
Down streak3459%63%+3.7%
Volume spike on a down day2955%63%+2.0%
Big up day2871%63%+4.3%
Big down day2854%63%+1.2%
Volume spike on an up day2868%63%+3.3%
Falls below 200-day avg2767%63%+2.8%
Crosses above 200-day avg2654%63%+0.3%
Falls 20% from all-time high2365%63%+4.1%
Squeeze breakout up2259%63%+0.6%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.