ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Kimberly-Clark (KMB)

Kimberly-Clark: $106.59 on 2026-10-20. +8.4% a year since 1980, worst fall -41%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$106.59
Return a year since 1980+8.4%
All-time high$158.84 (2020-08-12)
Below its high-32.9%
Worst fall-41% (2026-04-07)
Yearly volatility23%
Beta vs its index0.57
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+5.6%
2025-23.0%
2024+7.8%
2023-10.5%
2022-5.0%
2021+6.0%
2020-2.0%
2019+20.7%
2018-5.6%
2017+5.7%
2016-10.4%
2015+10.2%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often KMB was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Crosses above 200-day avg13861%58%+2.2%
Big up day13158%58%+1.6%
Falls below 200-day avg13162%58%+2.1%
Up streak12950%58%-0.1%
New 52-week high12754%58%+0.4%
RSI rises above 7012756%58%+0.6%
Down streak11966%58%+1.9%
Big down day11763%58%+3.1%
Volume spike on a down day10968%58%+3.7%
Volume spike on an up day9351%58%+0.5%
Squeeze breakout up8064%58%+1.8%
RSI drops below 307869%58%+4.1%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.