ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

Mutual fund · data to 2026-10-19

Kotak Mid Cap (119775)

Kotak Mid Cap: ₹157.95 on 2026-10-19. +19.2% a year since 2013, worst fall -36%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹157.95
Return a year since 2013+19.2%
All-time high₹174.20 (2026-08-27)
Below its high-9.3%
Worst fall-36% (2020-03-24)
Yearly volatility15%
Beta vs its index0.78
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-0.6%
2025+2.9%
2024+35.0%
2023+33.0%
2022+6.4%
2021+49.2%
2020+23.5%
2019+10.2%
2018-10.7%
2017+45.0%
2016+12.0%
2015+10.0%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often 119775 was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak8477%70%+5.1%
New 52-week high7275%70%+4.6%
RSI rises above 706475%70%+4.5%
Big down day4670%70%+3.9%
Down streak4068%70%+3.0%
RSI drops below 302759%70%+4.1%
Squeeze breakout up2259%70%+3.4%
Big up day2167%70%+3.8%
Crosses above 200-day avg2060%70%+2.5%
Falls below 200-day avg2060%70%+1.7%
Squeeze breakdown1861%70%+1.0%
Deep stretch below 200-day avg1173%70%+1.5%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.