ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

K.P.R. Mill Ltd. (KPRMILL)

K.P.R. Mill Ltd.: ₹1,070 on 2026-10-21. +24.0% a year since 2007, worst fall -89%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,070
Return a year since 2007+24.0%
All-time high₹1,306 (2025-05-09)
Below its high-18.1%
Worst fall-89% (2009-03-30)
Yearly volatility44%
Beta vs its index0.78
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+13.5%
2025-5.2%
2024+20.5%
2023+59.6%
2022-22.8%
2021+282.5%
2020+32.9%
2019+17.5%
2018-30.2%
2017+40.8%
2016+31.0%
2015+136.3%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often KPRMILL was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day15358%60%+3.7%
Volume spike on a down day11864%60%+5.0%
Big up day7658%60%+3.9%
Down streak7050%60%-0.1%
RSI rises above 706971%60%+5.8%
Up streak5853%60%+1.0%
New 52-week high5768%60%+6.5%
Crosses above 200-day avg3762%60%+1.8%
Gap up3647%60%-1.1%
Falls below 200-day avg3557%60%+3.4%
Big down day3453%60%+1.0%
RSI drops below 303447%60%-0.6%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.