ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Linde India Ltd. (LINDEINDIA)

Linde India Ltd.: ₹6,004 on 2026-10-21. +23.3% a year since 2002, worst fall -55%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹6,004
Return a year since 2002+23.3%
All-time high₹9,691 (2024-05-21)
Below its high-38.1%
Worst fall-55% (2013-05-22)
Yearly volatility41%
Beta vs its index0.56
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+0.8%
2025-0.7%
2024+6.3%
2023+64.2%
2022+38.1%
2021+155.8%
2020+47.0%
2019-2.7%
2018+26.8%
2017+51.3%
2016+11.9%
2015-28.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often LINDEINDIA was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day20052%57%+1.1%
Volume spike on a down day12161%57%+4.0%
Big up day11159%57%+2.8%
RSI rises above 708158%57%+6.4%
Down streak7957%57%+3.6%
Up streak7066%57%+7.5%
New 52-week high5859%57%+3.2%
Big down day4753%57%+3.7%
Falls 20% from all-time high4753%57%+1.4%
Crosses above 200-day avg4455%57%+3.0%
Gap up4450%57%+0.2%
Falls below 200-day avg4050%57%+0.4%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.