ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

LTM Ltd. (LTM)

LTM Ltd.: ₹4,265 on 2026-10-21. +19.3% a year since 2016, worst fall -53%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹4,265
Return a year since 2016+19.3%
All-time high₹7,562 (2022-01-04)
Below its high-43.6%
Worst fall-53% (2026-06-30)
Yearly volatility33%
Beta vs its index0.80
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-29.7%
2025+8.6%
2024-11.3%
2023+44.2%
2022-40.5%
2021+100.4%
2020+109.1%
2019+1.1%
2018+54.7%
2017+64.5%
2016-2.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often LTM was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day4978%63%+8.2%
Big up day4072%63%+6.6%
Up streak3964%63%+5.7%
RSI rises above 703762%63%+4.3%
Down streak3250%63%+1.1%
Volume spike on a down day3158%63%+2.4%
New 52-week high3067%63%+6.9%
Big down day2157%63%+6.1%
RSI drops below 302050%63%+0.7%
Squeeze breakout up2050%63%-0.0%
Falls below 200-day avg1644%63%-0.8%
Crosses above 200-day avg1560%63%+5.0%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.