ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Mankind Pharma Ltd. (MANKIND)

Mankind Pharma Ltd.: ₹2,253 on 2026-10-21. +14.3% a year since 2023, worst fall -36%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹2,253
Return a year since 2023+14.3%
All-time high₹2,998 (2024-12-23)
Below its high-24.9%
Worst fall-36% (2026-03-23)
Yearly volatility31%
Beta vs its index0.51
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+2.6%
2025-23.7%
2024+45.3%
2023+39.4%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often MANKIND was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day1753%55%+0.7%
Big up day1457%55%+1.0%
Up streak1369%55%+6.2%
Down streak1385%55%+4.1%
Volume spike on a down day1362%55%+2.7%
RSI rises above 70967%55%+1.3%
Crosses above 200-day avg771%55%+0.9%
Falls 20% from all-time high757%55%+2.5%
Falls below 200-day avg650%55%+0.6%
Gap up560%55%+2.7%
Squeeze breakdown520%55%-4.4%
New 52-week low450%55%+4.1%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.