ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. (MAXHEALTH)

Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.: ₹830.00 on 2026-10-21. +38.4% a year since 2020, worst fall -36%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹830.00
Return a year since 2020+38.4%
All-time high₹1,301 (2025-07-03)
Below its high-36.2%
Worst fall-36% (2026-10-19)
Yearly volatility37%
Beta vs its index0.62
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-20.6%
2025-7.4%
2024+64.4%
2023+56.1%
2022-0.8%
2021+216.0%
2020+25.4%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often MAXHEALTH was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day2781%67%+8.3%
Big up day2458%67%+1.7%
RSI rises above 702467%67%+4.5%
Up streak2060%67%+3.9%
Volume spike on a down day2075%67%+5.9%
Down streak1878%67%+6.0%
New 52-week high1753%67%+1.0%
Falls below 200-day avg1173%67%+2.6%
Falls 20% from all-time high1173%67%+5.6%
Big down day1090%67%+4.8%
Crosses above 200-day avg1060%67%+1.7%
Deep stretch below 200-day avg757%67%+2.0%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.